Switch Planet GS-4210-48T4S

MUA HÀNG TỪ XA - GỌI

Mua điện thoại giao tận nơi
Hỗ trợ đặt hàng
(024) 3537 9388

Switch Planet GS-4210-48T4S

GS-4210-48T4S
8,345,000 8,600,000₫

Trạng thái: Sẵn hàng

24 tháng Planet

Mô tả sơ bộ sản phẩm

  • 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper
  • 4 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots
  • Reset button for system factory default
  • RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup

Khuyễn mãi khi mua hàng

Cost-optimized High-density Managed Gigabit Switch for Small and Medium Businesses

PLANET GS-4210-48T4S Gigabit Managed Switch is perfectly designed for SMB and enterprise network infrastructures. Besides the IPv6 / IPv4 management and abundant L2 / L4 switching functions, the GS-4210-48T4S comes with fanless feature and green technology to provide a quiet, energy-saving, high-speed and reliable office network environment. It benefits the SMB and enterprise users as it provides Gigabit network performance but it comes at the cost of a Fast Ethernet switch. The GS-4210-48T4S is quite suitable for the next-generation network deployment and offers the lowest total cost of ownership. It is the best investment for business expansion or upgrading its network infrastructure.

 

High Performance

The GS-4210-48T4S provides 48 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports and 4 additional 100/1000BASE-X SFP slots. It boasts a high-performance switch architecture that is capable of providing the non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 104Gbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands.

 

Fanless Design

Adopting the latest chip process and green technology, the GS-4210-48T4S successfully reduces substantial power consumption with the fanless and noiseless design collocating with the effective cooler. Therefore, the GS-4210-48T4S is able to operate stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance.

 

IPv6 / IPv4 Dual Stack

By supporting both IPv6 and IPv4 protocols, the GS-4210-48T4S helps the SMBs to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment as network facilities do not need to be fully replaced. Thus, the IPv4 network can be easily upgraded by ISPs to the IPv6 FTTx edge network.

 

Robust Layer 2 Features

The GS-4210-48T4S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN and Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree protocol (MSTP), Loop and BPDU Guard, and IGMP Snooping. Via the aggregation of supporting ports, the GS-4210-48T4S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as a 16Gbps fat pipe and supports fail-over as well.

 

Efficient Traffic Control

The GS-4210-48T4S is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast / multicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance of VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources.

 

Enhanced and Secure Management

For efficient management, the GS-4210-48T4S is equipped with WebTelnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the GS-4210-48T4S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet port. Moreover, the GS-4210-48T4S offers secure remote management by supporting SSH and SSL connections which encrypt the packet content at each session.

 

Powerful Security

PLANET GS-4210-48T4S offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the Protected Port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Port Security allows to limit the number of users on a given port. The network administrators can now construct highly-secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

 

Flexible Extension Solution

The four mini-GBIC SFP slots built in the GS-4210-48T4S support dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance, but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) and up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). It is well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

 

Green Networking

In line with the energy-saving trend worldwide, the GS-4210-48T4S adopts the new-generation green technology which brings both benefits of energy saving and Gigabit performance. The new engine provides up to 60% less energy consumption without reducing the performance, and particularly it offers flexible power-saving mode to meet various demands.

 

High Performance Backbone / Server Farm Switch

Gigabit Ethernet supported equipment has become the fundamental unit of enterprises and network servers. With up to 104 Gigabits per second of non-blocking switch fabric, the GS-4210-48T4S can easily provide the high bandwidth required from now on. It can easily provide a local, high bandwidth and Gigabit Ethernet network for the backbone of enterprises or SMBs. With its port trunking function, a 16Gbps fat pipe is provided for connecting to the backbone if required. It is ideal to be used as a server farm switch to connect servers. With the four SFP ports, the GS-4210-48T4S provides the uplink to the edge network through Gigabit Ethernet LX/SX/BX SFP modules.

Department / Edge ACL, Security and QoS Switch

With the IEEE 802.1x network access authentication, the GS-4210-48T4S provides the MAC / IP / Protocol Access Control list and Port Security functions which can limit the number of MAC addresses to be passed through one specific port. The IGMP snooping and QoS features in the GS-4210-48T4S improve the network efficiency and protect the network clients.

Hardware Specifications

Hardware Version

2

Copper Ports

48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports

SFP/mini-GBIC Slots

4 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces,

Console

1 RS232-to-RJ45 serial port (115200, 8, N, 1)

Switch Architecture

Store-and-Forward

Switch Fabric

104Gbps / non-blocking

Switch Throughput@64bytes

77.38Mpps @64bytes

Address Table

16K entries

Shared Data Buffer

12Mbit SRAM packet buffer

Flow Control

IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex
Back pressure for half-duplex

Jumbo Frame

10K bytes

Reset Button

< 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default

LED

System:
 PWR(Power) (Green)
10/100/1000T RJ45 Interfaces (Port 1 to Port 48):
 1000Mbps, LNK/ACT (Green)
 10/100Mbps, LNK/ACT (Orange)
100/1000Mbps SFP Interfaces (Port 49 to Port 52):
 1000Mbps, LNK/ACT (Green)
 100Mbps, LNK/ACT (Orange)

Thermal Fan

Fanless design

Power Requirements

AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz, auto-sensing

ESD Protection

6KV DC

Power Consumption / Dissipation

37.9 watts / 129.239 BTU

Dimensions (W x D x H)

440 x 330 x 44 mm, 1U height

Weight

4.0 kg

Enclosure

Metal

Layer 2 Functions

Port Mirroring

TX / RX / Both
Many-to-1 monitor

Security

IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server
RADIUS / TACACS+ authentication
IP-MAC port binding
MAC filtering
Static MAC address
DHCP snooping and DHCP Option82
STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
DoS attack prevention
ARP inspection
IP source guard
Storm control support
- Broadcast / unknown unicast / unknown multicast

VLAN

802.1Q tagged-based VLAN 
Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking)
Voice VLAN
Protocol VLAN
Private VLAN (Protected port)
GVRP
Management VLAN

Link Aggregation

IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
Supports 8 trunk groups with each having 8 ports

Spanning Tree Protocol

STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol 
STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding

IGMP Snooping

IGMP (v2/v3) snooping
IGMP querier
Up to 256 multicast groups

MLD Snooping

IPv6 MLD (v1 / v2) snooping, up to 256 multicast groups

Access Control List

IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL / MAC-based ACL
IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE / MAC-based ACE

QoS

8 mapping IDs to 8 level priority queues 
 - Port number 
 - 802.1p priority
 - DSCP / IP precedence of IPv4 / IPv6 packets
Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
Ingress / Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control

Management Functions

Basic Management Interfaces

Web browser / Telnet / SNMP v1, v2c, v3
Firmware upgrade via HTTP / TFTP protocol through Ethernet network
Configuration upload / download through HTTP / TFTP
Remote / Local Syslog
System log
LLDP protocol 
SNTP
PLANET Smart Discovery Utility

Secure Management Interfaces

SSH, SSL, SNMPv3

SNMP MIBs

RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB
RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB

Standards Conformance

Regulatory Compliance

FCC Part 15 Class A, CE

Standards Compliance

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX / 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1X Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP version 1
RFC 2236 IGMP version 2
RFC 3376 IGMP version 3
RFC 2710 MLD version 1
RFC 3810 MLD version 2

Environment

Operating

Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Storage

Temperature: -20 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

 

Rất vui lòng nhận được chia sẻ và đánh giá của Bạn! Có bất kỳ thắc mắc gì bạn có thể để lại tin nhắn tại đây, chúng tôi sẽ giải đáp mọi yêu cầu

  1 sao 2 sao 3 sao 4 sao 5 sao
Chất lượng
Dịch vụ
Giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm liên quan

-9%

3,150,000₫ 2,849,000₫
-15%

2,850,000₫ 2,413,000₫
-5%

8,820,000₫ 8,344,000₫
-8%

4,560,000₫ 4,187,000₫
-9%

2,902,000₫ 2,630,000₫
-7%

2,568,000₫ 2,380,000₫
-25%

9,483,000₫ 7,100,000₫
-1%

6,879,000₫ 6,769,000₫
-7%

14,131,000₫ 13,120,000₫
-4%

4,945,000₫ 4,735,000₫