Module quang Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

MUA HÀNG TỪ XA - GỌI

Mua điện thoại giao tận nơi
Hỗ trợ đặt hàng
(024) 3537 9388

Module quang Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

GLC-LH-SMD
5,676,000

Trạng thái: Liên hệ qua điện thoại

12 tháng Cisco

Mô tả sơ bộ sản phẩm

Module quang Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Khuyễn mãi khi mua hàng

* Giới thiệu chung về Module quang Cisco GLC-LH-SMD:

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

- The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

- The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Note that all SFP ports have LC-type connectors, and the minimum cable distance for all SFPs listed (multimode and single-mode fiber) is 6.5 feet (2 m).

- Thông số chi tiết Module quang Cisco GLC-LH-SMD:

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Core Size (μm)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)***

Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

850

MMF

62.5

160 (FDDI-grade)

220 (722 ft)

     

62.5

200 (OM1)

275 (902 ft)

     

50

400 (400/400)

500 (1,640 ft)

     

50

500 (OM2)

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

2000 (OM3)

1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

1310

MMF*

62.5

500

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

400

550 (1,804 ft)

     

50

500

550 (1,804 ft)

   

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-EX

1310

SMF

-**

-

40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

1550

SMF

-

-

Approximately 70 km depending on link loss

1000BASE-BX-U

1310

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

1000BASE-BX-D

1490

SMF

-**

-

10,000 (32,821 ft)

*A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

**ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

***Specified at transmission wavelength.

Rất vui lòng nhận được chia sẻ và đánh giá của Bạn! Có bất kỳ thắc mắc gì bạn có thể để lại tin nhắn tại đây, chúng tôi sẽ giải đáp mọi yêu cầu

  1 sao 2 sao 3 sao 4 sao 5 sao
Chất lượng
Dịch vụ
Giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm liên quan

5,600,000₫

3,014,000₫

26,576,000₫

23,730,000₫

10,850,000₫

23,710,000₫

7,085,000₫

5,560,000₫

460,000₫

5,600,000₫

5,676,000₫

20,636,000₫

12,870,000₫

6,730,000₫

32,300,000₫

41,360,000₫

20,600,000₫

6,072,000₫