Card Router Cisco EHWIC-VA-DSL-A

MUA HÀNG TỪ XA - GỌI

Mua điện thoại giao tận nơi
Hỗ trợ đặt hàng
(024) 3537 9388

Card Router Cisco EHWIC-VA-DSL-A

EHWIC-VA-DSL-A
9,500,000

Trạng thái: Liên hệ qua điện thoại

12 tháng Cisco

Mô tả sơ bộ sản phẩm

Cisco 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card EHWIC-VA-DSL-A

Khuyễn mãi khi mua hàng

* Giới thiệu chung về Card Router Cisco EHWIC-VA-DSL-A:

EHWIC-VA-DSL-A

- The Cisco Multimode VDSL2 and ADSL2/2+ EHWIC (EHWIC-VA-DSL) provides 1-port multimode VDSL2 and ADSL2/2+ WAN connectivity (Figure 1). In combination with the Cisco 1921 and 1941 Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) and Cisco 2900, 3900, and 3900E Series ISRs, this EHWIC provides high-speed digital data transmission between customer premises equipment (CPE) and the central office (DSL access multiplexer [DSLAM]), usually located on the telephone company premises. This capability enables service providers and resellers to offer additional services such as business-class security; voice, video, and data; differentiated classes of service (QoSs); and managed network access with Cisco IOS? Software over existing telephony infrastructure. These value-added features, along with the flexible manageability and reliability of Cisco IOS Software, provide the mission-critical networking features that businesses expect.

- With Cisco IOS 15.1(3)T/15.1(4)M and later releases, the 1-port multimode VDSL2 and ADSL2/2+ EHWIC is supported on the following Cisco ISR G2 routers: Cisco 1861E, 1921,1941, 2901, 2911, 2921, 2951, 3925, 3945, 3925E, and 3945E ISRs. The Cisco 1861E ISR is supported starting with Cisco IOS Software Release 15.1(4)M.

- Thông số chi tiết Card Router Cisco EHWIC-VA-DSL-A:

General Information

Manufacturer:

Cisco

Product ID:

EHWIC-4ESG-P

Product Description:

Cisco Four port 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch interface card w/PoE

Product Type:

WAN Module

Marketing Information

The 4- and 8-port Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN interface cards (EHWICs) can reduce your company's total cost of ownership (TCO) by integrating Gigabit Ethernet (GE) switch ports within Cisco 3900, 2900, and 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs). These low-density Gigabit Ethernet switches offer small to medium-sized business (SMB) and enterprise branch-office customers a combination of switching and routing integrated into a single device.

Technical Information

Application/Usage:

Wide Area Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports:

4 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

Interfaces/Ports Details:

4 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE WAN

Media & Performance

Connectivity Media:

Category 6 UTP 10/100/1000Base-T

Data Transfer Rate:

10 Mbps Ethernet

 

100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

 

1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Management & Protocols

Management:

·  CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS)

·  RMON 1, 2

·  SNMPv1, v2, v3

·  CLI

·  VLAN

·  QoS

·  Telnet

Physical Characteristics

Dimensions:

0.8" Height x 3.1" Width x 4.8" Depth

Weight (Approximate):

3.81 oz

 

Rất vui lòng nhận được chia sẻ và đánh giá của Bạn! Có bất kỳ thắc mắc gì bạn có thể để lại tin nhắn tại đây, chúng tôi sẽ giải đáp mọi yêu cầu

  1 sao 2 sao 3 sao 4 sao 5 sao
Chất lượng
Dịch vụ
Giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm liên quan

3,960,000₫

5,200,000₫

6,650,000₫

39,000,000₫

20,400,000₫

12,050,000₫

10,500,000₫

9,320,000₫

11,088,000₫

23,100,000₫

25,300,000₫

5,060,000₫

7,920,000₫

19,866,000₫

6,556,000₫

6,336,000₫

12,100,000₫

12,650,000₫

8,250,000₫

10,450,000₫

7,700,000₫

7,700,000₫

4,050,000₫

5,050,000₫

5,050,000₫

7,600,000₫

4,840,000₫

4,130,000₫

4,130,000₫

9,830,000₫

11,550,000₫

11,280,000₫

36,200,000₫

26,880,000₫

13,600,000₫

13,600,000₫

41,820,000₫