Converter Planet GT-1205A

MUA HÀNG TỪ XA - GỌI

Mua điện thoại giao tận nơi
Hỗ trợ đặt hàng
(04) 3537 9388

Converter Planet GT-1205A

GT-1205A
2,214,000

Trạng thái: Sẵn hàng

24 tháng Planet

Mô tả sơ bộ sản phẩm

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex Flow-Control, Back-Pressure in Half-duplex eliminate packets loss

Khuyễn mãi khi mua hàng

PLANET GT-1205A Gigabit SFP Media Converter is upgraded by providing 2 Gigabit SFP slotsstrengthened redundant function, and other features shown below: 

 ■ DIP Switch for 3-port Operation in Gigabit Switch Mode or Redundant Mode
 ■ Hardware Fiber Port Redundant

Highly Convenient and Distance Extendable

The GT-1205A is equipped with one 10/100/1000BASE-T port and dual Gigabit SFP slots to support conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X network. The dual SFP slots make the Ethernet signals connect easily and efficiently by adding single-mode or multi-mode media modules or the combination of both types. The GT-1205A provides high reliability and flexibility to extend the media transmission distance up to 550m, 10km or longer, depending on the optional 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP transceiver modules.

Description: https://planet.com.tw/storage/products/49079/GT-1205A_L.gif

Adjustable 3-Port Switch Mode or 2 Fiber Port Redundant Mode

Via the built-in DIP switch, the GT-1205A can be configured as 3-port Ethernet switch or 2-port Redundant Media converter. With the 3-port switch mode, the GT-1205A can operate in Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance; on the other hand, when in the 2-port redundant mode, it provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode also supports auto-recovering function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it will forward the packet to the other port of the backup pair.

Description: https://planet.com.tw/storage/products/49079/GT-1205Av2-2_L.jpg

Easy Deployment Standalone or with Chassis

The GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET Media Converter Chassis, MC-700 and MC-1500 chassis series. These media chassis can assist in providing DC power to the GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter and the fiber-optic network can be maintained at one central location. With the 3-port switch mode, they work in high performance Store and Forward mechanism, and prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-duplex) and Back Pressure (Half-duplex) function.

Plug & Play Installation

As the GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy simply by using the plug and play feature.

Gigabit Ethernet Distance Extension

The GT-1205A directly converts the media from the Gigabit fiber to twisted pair interface. For example, it can be applied between the Gigabit Fiber Switch and the Gigabit Copper Network Card to perform media conversion and transmission. 

With the conversion, you can easily have the transmission distance of Gigabit copper cable extended up to 550 meters or longer (depending on SFP module). Built in with two SFP ports, the GT-1205A can integrate with the existing copper switch to provide Gigabit fiber transmission without the need of replacing with the Gigabit Fiber Switch. With the Gigabit fiber transmission, the GT-1205A enables video stream to be delivered from the camera up to 120km away to local Network Video Recorder.

Description: https://planet.com.tw/storage/products/49079/GT-1205A-2_L.gif

 

Description: https://planet.com.tw/storage/products/49079/GT-1205A-4_L.gif

Fiber-Optic Networking for ISPs, System Integrators, Enterprises, and Homes

With high performance of data transmission and easy installation, the GT-1205A can build the ISP network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home), FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) and FTTB (Fiber to the Building). The GT-1205A is also ideal for small office network environment of enterprises.

Description: https://planet.com.tw/storage/products/49079/GT-1205A-3_L.gif

Fault Tolerant Redundant Link for Critical Network Applications

The GT-1205A is designed for optical fiber networks that require rapid link redundancy. With the auto-recovering feature, the redundant media converter responses rapidly for critical applications.

Description: https://planet.com.tw/storage/products/49079/GT-1205Av2-1_L.gif

 

Description: https://planet.com.tw/storage/products/49079/GT-1205Av2-2_L.gif

Hardware Specifications

Hardware Version

3

Ports

Copper: One 10/100/1000BASE-T port
Fiber: Two 1000BASE-X SFP slots

Cable

Twisted-pair
10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat3,4,5, up to 100 meters
100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat5, 5e up to 100 meters
1000BASE-T: 4-pair UTP Cat5e,6 up to 100 meters

Fiber-Optic Cable
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220 and 550 meters 
9/125μm single-mode cable with distance of 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km or longer (may vary on SFP module)

LED Display

System: One Power LED (Green)
Fiber Port: Two LNK/ACT LED (Green)
TP Port: One Speed LED (Green) , One LNK/ACT LED (Orange)

Switch Processing Scheme

Store and Forward

Fabric

6Gbps

Throughput (packet per second)

4.4Mpps

Maximum Packet Size

10K Bytes

Flow Control

Back pressure for half-duplex. IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex

Power Requirements

5V DC, 2A max.

Power Consumption

4 watts/13.6BTU per hour max.

Dimensions (W x D x H)

94 x 70 x 26 mm

Weight

180g (device only)

Standard Conformance

EMI Safety

FCC Class B, CE

Operating environment

0 ~ 50 degrees C

Storage environment

-10 ~ 70 degrees C

Operating Humidity

5 ~ 95%, Relative Humidity, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5 ~ 95%, relative humidity (non-condensing)

Standard Compliance

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

 

Rất vui lòng nhận được chia sẻ và đánh giá của Bạn! Có bất kỳ thắc mắc gì bạn có thể để lại tin nhắn tại đây, chúng tôi sẽ giải đáp mọi yêu cầu

  1 sao 2 sao 3 sao 4 sao 5 sao
Chất lượng
Dịch vụ
Giá sản phẩm

Sản phẩm liên quan

6,804,000₫

1,183,000₫

1,251,000₫

1,208,000₫

862,000₫

986,000₫

1,341,000₫

1,669,000₫

5,838,000₫

5,757,000₫

1,570,000₫

1,745,000₫

2,280,000₫

2,617,000₫

1,383,000₫

1,658,000₫

1,832,000₫

2,093,000₫

2,704,000₫

1,898,000₫

1,631,000₫

1,693,000₫